[8/4/2016] 98th Summer Koshien: Schedule

First Round

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
08/04 (Thu) 16:00 Bracket Selection (Lottery)
08/07 (Sun) 09:00 Opening Ceremony
10:30 1 佐久長聖
(長野)
Saku Chosei
Nagano
2-3 鳴門
(徳島)
Naruto
Tokushima
13:00 2 出雲
(島根)
Izumo
Shimane
1-6 智弁学園
(奈良)
Chiben Gakuen
Nara
15:30 3 九州国際大付
(福岡)
Kyushu Kokusai Dai Fuzoku
Fukuoka
6-8 盛岡大付
(岩手)
Morioka Daigaku Fuzoku
Iwate
08/08 (Mon) 08:00 1 いなべ総合
(三重)
Inabe Sogo Gakuen
Mie
5-3 鶴岡東
(山形)
Tsuruoka Higashi
Yamagata
10:30 2 中京
(岐阜)
Chukyo
Gifu
12-4 大分
(大分)
Oita
Oita
13:00 3 高川学園
(山口)
Takagawa Gakuen
Yamaguchi
1-5 履正社
(大阪)
Riseisha
Osaka
15:30 4 東邦
(愛知)
Toho
Aichi
19-9 北陸
(福井)
Hokuriku
Fukui
08/09 (Tue) 08:00 1 市尼崎
(兵庫)
Ichiritsu Amagasaki
Hyogo
4-5 八戸学院光星
(青森)
Hachinohe Gakuin Kosei
Aomori
10:30 2 山梨学院
(山梨)
Yamanashi Gakuin
Yamanashi
5-3 長崎商
(長崎)
Nagasaki Shogyo
Nagasaki
13:00 3 東北
(宮城)
Tohoku
Miyagi
1-7 横浜
(神奈川)
Yokohama
Kanagawa
15:30 4 近江
(滋賀)
Omi
Shiga
0-11 常総学院
(茨城)
Joso Gakuin
Ibaraki
08/10 (Wed) 08:00 1 関東第一
(東東京)
Kanto Ichiko
Higashi Tokyo
1-2 広島新庄
(広島)
Hiroshima Shinjo
Hiroshima
10:30 2 京都翔英
(京都)
Kyoto Shoei
Kyoto
1-9 樟南
(鹿児島)
Shonan
Kagoshima
13:00 3 星稜
(石川)
Seiryo
Ishikawa
2-8 市和歌山
(和歌山)
Shiritsu Wakayama
Wakayama
15:30 4 花咲徳栄
(埼玉)
Hanasaki Tokuharu
Saitama
6-1 大曲工
(秋田)
Omagari Kogyo
Akita
08/11 (Thu) 09:30 1 八王子学園八王子
(西東京)
Hachioji Gakuen Hachioji
Nishi Tokyo
1-7 日南学園
(宮崎)
Nichinan Gakuen
Miyazaki
12:00 2 富山第一
(富山)
Toyama Daiichi
Toyama
1-0 中越
(新潟)
Chuetsu
Niigata

Second Round

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
08/11
(Thu)
14:30 3 嘉手納
(沖縄)
Kadena
Okinawa
10-3 前橋育英
(群馬)
Maebashi Ikuei
Gunma
08/12
(Fri)
08:00 1 聖光学院
(福島)
Seiko Gakuin
Fukushima
5-3 クラーク
(北北海道)
Clark
Kita Hokkaido
10:30 2 松山聖陵
(愛媛)
Matsuyama Seiryo
Ehime
1-2 北海
(南北海道)
Hokkai
Minami Hokkaido
13:00 3 尽誠学園
(香川)
Jinsei Gakuen
Kagawa
0-3 作新学院
(栃木)
Sakushin Gakuin
Tochigi
15:30 4 秀岳館
(熊本)
Syugakukan
Kumamoto
6-1 常葉学園菊川
(静岡)
Tokoha Gakuen Kikugawa
Shizuoka
08/13
(Sat)
08:00 1 木更津総合
(千葉)
Kisarazu Sogo
Chiba
2-0 唐津商
(佐賀)
Karatsu Shogyo
Saga
10:30 2 明徳義塾
(高知)
Meitoku Gijuku
Kochi
7-2
(鳥取)
Sakai
Tottori
13:00 3 創志学園
(岡山)
Soshi Gakuen
Okayama
8-11 盛岡大付
(岩手)
Morioka Daigaku Fuzoku
Iwate
15:30 4 鳴門
(徳島)
Naruto
Tokushima
5-2 智弁学園
(奈良)
Chiben Gakuen
Nara
08/14 (Sun) 08:00 1 山梨学院
(山梨)
Yamanashi Gakuin
Yamanashi
2-7 いなべ総合
(三重)
Inabe Sogo Gakuen
Mie
10:30 2 常総学院
(茨城)
Joso Gakuin
Ibaraki
8-3 中京
(岐阜)
Chukyo
Gifu
13:00 3 東邦
(愛知)
Toho
Aichi
10-9 八戸学院光星
(青森)
Hachinohe Gakuin Kosei
Aomori
15:30 4 横浜
(神奈川)
Yokohama
Kanagawa
1-5 履正社
(大阪)
Riseisha
Osaka
08/15 (Mon) 09:30 1 市和歌山
(和歌山)
Shiritsu Wakayama
Wakayama
4-6 日南学園
(宮崎)
Nichinan Gakuen
Miyazaki
12:00 2 樟南
(鹿児島)
Shonan
Kagoshima
3-6 花咲徳栄
(埼玉)
Hanasaki Tokuharu
Saitama
14:30 3 広島新庄
(広島)
Hiroshima Shinjo
Hiroshima
7-1 富山第一
(富山)
Toyama Daiichi
Toyama

Third Round

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
08/16
(Tue)
08:00 1 嘉手納
(沖縄)
Kadena
Okinawa
5-13 明徳義塾
(高知)
Meitoku Gijuku
Kochi
10:30 2 秀岳館
(熊本)
Syugakukan
Kumamoto
6-1 いなべ総合
(三重)
Inabe Sogo Gakuen
Mie
13:00 3 盛岡大付
(岩手)
Morioka Daigaku Fuzoku
Iwate
9-11 鳴門
(徳島)
Naruto
Tokushima
15:30 4 常総学院
(茨城)
Joso Gakuin
Ibaraki
7-4 履正社
(大阪)
Riseisha
Osaka
08/17
(Wed)
08:00 1 東邦
(愛知)
Toho
Aichi
2-5 聖光学院
(福島)
Seiko Gakuin
Fukushima
10:30 2 花咲徳栄
(埼玉)
Hanasaki Tokuharu
Saitama
2-6 作新学院
(栃木)
Sakushin Gakuin
Tochigi
13:00 3 木更津総合
(千葉)
Kisarazu Sogo
Chiba
2-0 広島新庄
(広島)
Hiroshima Shinjo
Hiroshima
15:30 4 日南学園
(宮崎)
Nichinan Gakuen
Miyazaki
1-4 北海
(南北海道)
Hokkai
Minami Hokkaido

Quarterfinals

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
08/18
(Thu)
08:00 1 常総学院
(茨城)
Joso Gakuin
Ibaraki
1-4 秀岳館
(熊本)
Syugakukan
Kumamoto
10:30 2 鳴門
(徳島)
Naruto
Tokushima
0-3 明徳義塾
(高知)
Meitoku Gijuku
Kochi
13:00 3 北海
(南北海道)
Hokkai
Minami Hokkaido
7-3 聖光学院
(福島)
Seiko Gakuin
Fukushima
15:30 4 作新学院
(栃木)
Sakushin Gakuin
Tochigi
3-1 木更津総合
(千葉)
Kisarazu Sogo
Chiba
08/19 (Fri) Day Off

Semifinals

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
08/20
(Sat)
10:00 1 作新学院
(栃木)
Sakushin Gakuin
Tochigi
10-2 明徳義塾
(高知)
Meitoku Gijuku
Kochi
12:30 2 北海
(南北海道)
Hokkai
Minami Hokkaido
4-3 秀岳館
(熊本)
Syugakukan
Kumamoto

Finals

Date Time Gm First Base Score Third Base
08/21
(Sun)
14:00 作新学院
(栃木)
Sakushin Gakuin
Tochigi
7-1 北海
(南北海道)
Hokkai
Minami Hokkaido

Leave a Reply